MHRB - Mimosa Hostilis (Inner) Root Bark - Shipped from USA

Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark 

Mimosa Hostilis Root bark Imported From Brazil.  Shipped from NYC, USA.

Presentation: Chipped-Up Bark is available. (No powder for now)

Quality: Very High Quality (Imported from Brazil (August, 2021) - Great Results Guaranteed!

$150.00$22,500.00Select options

More details →

Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark for Sale

Brazilian Jurema Preta – Quality Guarantee – Quick & Discreet Shipping with Tracking

FREE National SHIPPING

We now Proudly Offer MIMOSA HOSTILIS – MHRB – ROOT BARK

All our products are carefully handled by souls fully aware of the need for natural harmony, who live by positive energy and are believers in plant medicine. Our premises are protected by orgonite and regularly cleansed with Incenses and chanting mantras.

Botanical classification.

Common Name: Mimosa Hostilis, Jurema, Jurema preta, Vinho da Jurema, M. tenuiflora, Jurema Branca, M. verrucosa, Vermelha/Embira, M. ophthalmocentra.

Country of Origin: Brazil.

Family:  Fabaceae.

Genus:  Mimosa.

Species:  M. tenuiflora

Description: The Mimosa hostilis root bark comes from a tree locally known as Jurema, Jurema Preta, Black Jurema or Vinho da Jurema. Mimosa Hostilis has been used for thousands of years throughout South America by natives both for its skin healing properties and as a natural fabric dye.

The product is strictly offered as natural dye and botanical specimen.

Not for consumption. Consult the disclaimer before you order.

CAPADULLA

We have Capadulla in all presentations. Whole Bark, Chipped, Shredded, Powder, Tea Bags and more.

Read More...

Product Reviews